Jewell Elementary School

Staff

Administration

LACY JOLLY/ Principal

lrjolly@aurorak12.org

ALLISON BENSON/ Assistant Principal

ambenson@aurorak12.org

HEATHER MUELLER/ Dean

hcmueller@aurorak12.org


Office Staff

ANNA HUDSON/ Principal Secretary

aahudson@aurorak12.org

SELENA CASTILLO/ Front Office Clerk

sgcastillo@aurorak12.org

HEALTH PARA

TBA


Preschool/PRE-K

STEPHANE BIELENBERG/ K1

slbielenberg@aurorak12.org

CARLIE STURDIVANT/ K2

cpsturdivant@aurorak12.org

/ K2 Full Day Paraprofessional

Paraprofessional/ Half Day

TBA

Kindergarten/KG

HANNAH LONSKI/ A2

hlonski@aurorak12.org

JENNIFER BOLDA/ A3

jabolda@aurorak12.org

SHAWNA RYAN/ A4

smryan@aurorak12.org

AMANDA HAYWARD/ B4

arhayward@aurorak12.org

First Grade/1ST

DEBORAH KEMPER/ B2

drkemper@aurorak12.org

MANDI MACIAS/ A1

mamacias@aurorak12.org

MEGAN COOK/ B3

mecook@aurorak12.org

BRUCE WILCOX/ B1

bawilcox@aurorak12.org

Second Grade/2ND

SOFIA V. HERNANDEZ/ C2

svallartehernandez@aurorak12.org

CASIE MULLANIX/ C3

cnmullanix@aurorak12.org

JILLIAN MIESEN/ C4

jemiesen@aurorak12.org

Third Grade/3RD


JAIME AGUILAR/ E2

jmaguilar@aurorak12.org

MISTY LOUIHIS/ E3

malouihis@aurorak12.org

TARA SANDERS/ E1

(email TBA)

Fourth Grade/4TH

JULIAN DAVIS/ D3

jdavis@aurorak12.org

LISA PETERSON/ D1

eapeterson@aurorak12.org

RYAN BEETEM/ D2

rlbeetem@aurorak12.org


Fifth Grade/5TH

YVETTE HUDSON/ M3

lyhudson@aurorak12.org

JENNIFER AMATO/ M2

jlamato@aurorak12.org

Interventionists/Support

AMY NARTOWICZ/ Read Interventionist

ajnartowicz@aurorak12.org

ELIZABETH BRUS Intervention




Exceptional Student Services/ESS

MALIA SILVERT/ Speech

mlsilvert@aurorak12.org

SYDNEY BUSCH/SLP

sjbusch@aurorak12.org

ESS MENTAL HEALTH

TBA

JENNIFER PAULEY/ OT

jlpauley@aurorak12.org

AUDREY BANDELE/ PT

albandele@aurorak12.org

Counselors and Support

SALEHA KHATUN/ Check and Connect Social Worker

skhatun@aurorak12.org

COUNSELOR

TBA

ANGIE DECUNZO RESTORATIVE PRACTICES ASSISTANT



Coaches/ Instructional Support

LUANNE DONKLE/ Instructional TOSA

ledonkle@aurorak12.org

SARAH PEARLSTEIN/ Teaching Partner

sdpearlstein@aurorak12.org

AIMEE MERGERSON/ CLDE TL/Instructional TOSA

almergerson@aurorak12.org

KIMBERLY MELNYCHENKO/ CLDE Coach

kamelnychenko@aurorak12.org

Specialist Teachers

CATHY MULQUEEN/ GYM

cwmulqueen@aurorak12.org

BETH ENGELKING/ ART

ecengelking@aurorak12.org

THOMAS KIELMEYER/ MUSIC

twkielmeyer@aurorak12.org

JERIBETH ROCHSTEIN/ STEM

jrochstein@aurorak12.org

Paraeducators

JACIE LAFRICAN/ Paraprofessional

jrlafrican@aurorak12.org

DARLENE MAESTAS/ Paraprofessional

dvmaestas@aurorak12.org

/ Para professional

(email TBA)


Kitchen Staff

JESSICA BRIOR GLIST/ Nutrition Services Manager

jbriorglist@aurorak12.org

JOSEPHINE GALER/ Nutrition Staff

jgaler@aurorak12.org



Custodial Staff

SARAH NANDA / Head Custodian

sonanda@aurorak12.org

JOHNY CRUZ/ Night Custodian

jfcruz@aurorak12.org